Orders of the Government with regard to Approvals, Finance, Postings, Examination, Schemes, Curriculum etc. are made available to general public.

PROVIDENT FUND GOs

S.NOPROVIDENT FUND GOs
1G.O.103
2G.O.106
3G.O.127
4G.O.129
5G.O.209
6G.O.NO. 58
7G.O.MS.NO.311

PENSION GOs

S.NOPENSION GOs
1G.O.59

COMPUTER ON OFFICE AUTOMATION (COA)

S.NOCOMPUTER ON OFFICE AUTOMATION (COA)
1G.O.MS.NO.47

EXAM REMUNERATON GOs

S.NOEXAM REMUNERATION GOs
1G.O.94 Exam Remuneration
2G.O.94-2D Exam Remuneration
3G.O.154 Spot Payment

EXAM RELATED GOs

S.NOEXAM RELATED GOs
1G.O.MS.NO.244 Revaluation
2Fees for mark sheet and other certificates

CURRICULUM RELATED GOs

S.NOCURRICULUM RELATED GOs
1Endt.13491-30.8.1968
2Endt.70475-7.9.1978
3G.O.1D 26-26.6.1997
4G.O.32-8.2.2016
5G.O.58-1.3.2016
6G.O.61-2.5.2012
7G.O.65-16.4.2010
8G.O.71-4.7.2002
9G.O.77-3.3.2016
10G.O.78 - 03-03-2016
11G.O.95-18.4.2016
12G.O.102-2.5.2016
13G.O.103-19.5.2010
14G.O.106-11.6.1999
15G.O.130-22.7.2008
16G.O.138-16.6.2015
17G.O.142-9.6.2010
18G.O.149-22.7.2016
19G.O.178-17.7.2015
20G.O.179-17.7.2015
21G.O.217-24.7.2015
22G.O.225-23.12.2014
23G.O.242 - 18-12-2012
24G.O.260-23.2.1972
25G.O.288-17.8.2007
26G.O.324-21.9.2007
27G.O.347-27.3.1984
28G.O.475-20.11.2015
29G.O.573-14.5.1989
30G.O.959-24.5.1978
31G.O.1202-28.5.1970
32G.O.1546-14.10.1969
33G.O.1632-14.12.1986
34G.O.2501-12.5.1982

FREE LAPTOP DISTRIBUTION GOs

S.NoTITLE
1Free Distribution of Laptops
2G.O Ms.No.1 SPID dt 3.06.2011
3G.O Ms.No.17 SPID dt 18.08.2011

PURCHASE RELATED GOs

S.NOPURCHASE RELATED GOs
1Purchase GO
2Computer and computer accessories condemnation
3Condemnation guidelines
4Condemnation of computer, Library Books etc
5Library Books distribution
6Purchase of furniture for limited tender method
7Purchase guidelines
8Publishing Advertisement in Newspaper
9Free Stationeries supplied by Govt
10Purchase of computers in computer special fee
11Outdated library books condemnation
12Retirement Towel Purchase
13Purchase Amendment GOs